Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Call 01823 275556

Follow Us

Top

Our Staff

  /    /  Our Staff

School Leadership and Teaching Staff

Mr Mark Lunn

Headteacher

Child Protection Lead, Health and Safety Lead

Ms Elaine Price-Bates

Special Educational Need Lead

Deputy Child Protection Lead, Mental Health Champion

Mrs Catherine Lang

Foundation Stage

EYFS Lead, EYFS Safeguarding Lead, Reading Lead

Mrs Jane Holcombe

Foundation Stage

EYFS Lead, EYFS Safeguarding Lead, EYFS SEND Lead, Reading Lead

Mrs Hannah Lawrence

Foundation Stage

PSHE Lead

Mrs Clare Fearn

Foundation Stage

Global Awareness/Geography Lead

Mrs Katrina Marshall

Year 1

Key Stage 1 Lead, Assistant Headteacher, KS1 Behaviour Lead, Student/NQT Lead

Mrs Joanne Adams

Year 1 & 2

RE Lead

Miss Abigail Barker

Year 1 & 2

Maths Lead (KS1)

Miss Anne Cross

Year 2

English Lead

Miss Abby Hawthorne

Year 3/4

History Lead

Mrs Aurelie Broadway

Year 3/4

PE Lead

Mrs Sam Soper

Year 3/4

Maths Lead (KS2)

Mr Martin Fowle

Year 3/4

Music Lead

Mr Luke Jones

Year 5/6

KS2 Behaviour Lead, Computing Lead

Mr Phil Ward

Year 5/6

D&T Lead

Mrs Sarah Williams

Year 5/6

Science Lead

Miss Charlotte Webber

Year 5/6

Art Lead

Support Staff

Mrs Suzy Tiffany

Nursery Class Leader

Miss Michelle DuHeaume

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Laura Horrobin

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Nicola Kingham

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Audrey Wheeler

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rachel Birch

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Holly Watson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Kaci Deville

Trainee LSA

Mrs Gaye King

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Sharon Hooper

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Emma Strutt

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Natasha Squire

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Emma Comer

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Amy Purt

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Kim Ellis

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Helen Kimber

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Suzy Webb

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Janie Andrews

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Michelle Hepple

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Kayleigh Lythgoe

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Tyra Lambert

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Helen Underhill

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Paula Town

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Mary Farmer

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Joanne Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicky Hatton

Parent Family Support Advisor

Administrative Staff

Mrs Kim Lester

Finance Administrator, Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Julie Staple

School Administrator

Maintenance Staff

Mr Jon Warman

School Caretaker

Mr Alan Marshall

Caretaker, Cleaner

Mrs Jean DuHeaume

Cleaner

Translate »